Moderno 3Qtos A 450M Da Praia De Ipanema |Ap30/601
The spacious 107 m² Moderno 3Qtos A 450M Da Praia De Ipanema |Ap30/601 Rio de Janeiro apartment lies just 1.3 km from General Osorio Square and a mere 200 metres from General Osório tube station. The 3-bedroom apartment capacity is based on up to 6 guests.
The apartment is in Vitacura with lawns for picnicking, a pond with koi carp and flamingos, and modern civic buildings, in close proximity to the restaurant Brazinha De Ipanema. The giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" is approximately a 10-minute drive from Moderno 3Qtos A 450M Da Praia De Ipanema |Ap30/601 apartment, while Brs 1 bus station is around a 5-minute drive from the property. The accommodation also lies just 1.9 km from the coastal defense Copacabana Fort.
Visitors of Moderno 3Qtos A 450M Da Praia De Ipanema |Ap30/601 apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hair dryer and bath sheets. Moreover, there is a shower as well.
A fully-equipped kitchen has all amenities needed for cooking, including a refrigerator, an oven, and a dishwasher. The nearest airport is Santos Dumont airport, 5 km from this apartment in Rio de Janeiro.
- Local attractions
- Tropical Islands4881 km
- Praia Vermelha4.5 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont Airport13 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Moderno 3Qtos A 450M Da Praia De Ipanema |Ap30/601 apartment?
Guests of Moderno 3Qtos A 450M Da Praia De Ipanema |Ap30/601 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, General Osorio Square, placed 16 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the coastal defense Copacabana Fort (1.9 km) as well as the giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" (3.9 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking this spacious Moderno 3Qtos A 450M Da Praia De Ipanema |Ap30/601 apartment?
A stay at this spacious Moderno 3Qtos A 450M Da Praia De Ipanema |Ap30/601 apartment begins at $1055. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 107 square meters. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in this spacious Moderno 3Qtos A 450M Da Praia De Ipanema |Ap30/601 apartment?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at this spacious Moderno 3Qtos A 450M Da Praia De Ipanema |Ap30/601 apartment. - ❓
Is there a garden area within the groumds of Moderno 3Qtos A 450M Da Praia De Ipanema |Ap30/601 apartment?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at Moderno 3Qtos A 450M Da Praia De Ipanema |Ap30/601 apartment.